English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
globe beaksedge [correct]; globe beak sedge [correct]; pinehill beakrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhynchospore globulaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.