English (General Vocabulary)
pellet-like
OBS: approximately spherical
French (Vocabulaire général)
globuleux
OBS: "Qui a la forme d’un globule, d’un petit globe". Source : PEROB, 1973, p. 788. Auteur : 2eM 81. 01. 30.