English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
echinoids [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Echinoids are commonly grouped as regular or irregular, with the greatest differences pertaining to the oral structure, shape of the organism, and location of the anus. Regular echinoids are the sea urchins; they are generally found on rocky substrates ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
échinidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; échinides [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Classe d’animaux marins de l'embranchement des Échinodermes, au test rigide et globuleux hérissé de piquants.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
equinidos [nom masculin]