English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Lasers and Masers)
receiver technology [correct]
CONT: Although carried out with only a single channel slow sequencing ASN-16 receiver the tests showed that current Glonass limitations are based on the available receiver technology, not on the Glonass system itself.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Masers et lasers)
technologie du récepteur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ces essais ont montré que les limitations actuelles du Glonass étaient imputables à la technologie du récepteur et non au principe du système Glonass lui-même.