English (Military Exercises; Emergency Management)
exercise planning instruction [correct, voir observation, OTAN]; EXPI [correct, voir observation, OTAN]; exercise planning directive [correct, voir observation, OTAN, vieilli, normalisé]; EXPLANDIR [correct, voir observation, OTAN, vieilli]; EXPLANDIR
DEF: The exercise specification as developed by the officer scheduling the exercise, designed to provide further guidance to the planners of a particular exercise.
OBS: exercise planning directive : term and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: According to the NATO Glossary of Abbreviations Used in NATO Documents and Publications, "exercise planning instruction (EXPI)" has replaced "exercise planning directive (EXPLANDIR)".
French (Exercices militaires; Gestion des urgences)
directive de planification d’exercice [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, OTAN]; EXPI [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, OTAN]; directive pour la planification de l’exercice [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, OTAN, vieilli, normalisé]; EXPLANDIR [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, OTAN, vieilli]; EXPLANDIR
DEF: Directive établie à partir du cadre général de l’exercice et permettant la poursuite de la préparation de cet exercice.
OBS: directive pour la planification de l’exercice : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
OBS: Selon le Glossaire OTAN des abréviations utilisées dans les documents et publications OTAN, «directive pour la planification de l'exercice(EXPLANDIR) »a été remplacé par «directive de planification d’exercice(EXPI) ».
Spanish (Ejercicios militares; Gestión de emergencias)
directiva para la planificación del ejercicio [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Especificación desarrollada por el oficial que programe el ejercicio, dictada para permitir el desarrollo a los que planifican el ejercicio.