English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
apparent Richardson constant [correct]
OBS: apparent Richardson constant: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
constante apparente de Richardson [nom féminin]
OBS: constante apparente de Richardson : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.