English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
airborne concentration
CONT: When using respiratory protection, the type of respirator is selected on the basis of the hazard and its airborne concentration.
OBS: airborne concentration: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
concentration dans l’air [nom féminin]
OBS: concentration dans l'air : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.