English (Packaging Standards and Regulations; Radiation Protection)
approved packing; approved packaging
OBS: approved packing; approved packaging: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Radioprotection)
emballage agréé [nom masculin]
OBS: emballage agréé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.