English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Atmospheric Physics; Air Pollution)
aerosol transport test [correct]; ATT [correct]
CONT: Aerosol transport test for Class I equivalent method samplers. ... This test is intended to verify adequate aerosol transport through any modified or air flow splitting components that may be used in a Class I candidate equivalent method sampler such as may be necessary to achieve sequential sampling capability.
OBS: aerosol transport test; ATT: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Physique de l'atmosphère; Pollution de l'air)
essai de transport d’aérosols [nom masculin]
OBS: essai de transport d’aérosols : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.