English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
absorption detector efficiency
OBS: absorption detector efficiency: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
rendement d’absorption d’un détecteur [nom masculin]
OBS: rendement d’absorption d’un détecteur : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.