English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Pipes and Fittings)
angle control valve; angle-control valve
CONT: The body of the valve is an angle-control valve with a studded flange and is rated to ANSI [American National Standards Institute] 2 500.
OBS: angle control valve: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Tuyauterie et raccords)
vanne de régulation d’angle [nom féminin]
OBS: vanne de régulation d’angle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.