English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiation Protection)
area-weighted averaging
OBS: area-weighted averaging: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radioprotection)
moyennage par région [nom masculin]
OBS: moyennage par région : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.