English (Environmental Management; Radiation Protection; Nuclear Plant Safety; Radioactive Contamination)
area radiation monitoring
CONT: Flexible and reliable multichannel stationary radiation monitoring system to perform environmental and area radiation monitoring of radiation-sensitive rooms and targets ...
OBS: area radiation monitoring; ARM: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion environnementale; Radioprotection; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Pollution par radioactivité)
surveillance de la radioactivité dans l’environnement [nom féminin]
OBS: surveillance de la radioactivité dans l'environnement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.