English (Dietetics)
complex carbohydrates
CONT: Most nutritionists now recommend a diet high in protein and low in complex carbohydrates. A healthy diet should be about 60% carbohydrate (50% complex, 10% simple sugar).
OBS: Usually found in the plural.
French (Diététique)
glucides complexes [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dietética)
carbohidrato complejo [correct, nom masculin]