English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
glycosphingolipid [correct, nom]
CONT: Glycosphingolipids refer to a broad subclass of sphingolipids where carbohydrate moieties (glucose as glucocerebroside or glucosylceramide, galactose as galactocerebroside or galactosylceramide, lactose as lactosylceramide), singly or multiply, are enzymatically linked to the ceramide backbone ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
glycosphingolipide [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En fonction de la nature de leur tête polaire, le groupe des SPL [sphingolipides] se divise en deux sous-groupes : les glycosphingolipides et les sphingophospholipides. Les glycosphingolipides ont pour tête polaire un groupement glucidique.