English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences); Biochemistry)
notatin [correct]
DEF: An enzyme obtained from mycelia of fungi, such as ... Penicillia....
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques); Biochimie)
notatine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: glucose-oxhydrase est synonyme de glucose-oxydase.