English (Sugar Industry)
glucose factory
OBS: Type of industry (...) Grain starch factories, glucose factories.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
glucoserie [correct]
OBS: Fabrication (...). Féculerie de grains, glucoseries.