English (Chemistry)
angosturin [correct]
CONT: Angostura bark ... Unpleasant, musty odor ... The bitterness is due mainly to the bitter principle angosturin ...
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H12O5
French (Chimie)
angusturine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Glucoside [...] retiré de l'écorce d’angusture.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H12O5
Spanish (Química)
angosturina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H12O5