English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
stevioside [correct]
DEF: A sweetening agent isolated from leaves of Stevia rebaudiana, about 300 times sweeter than saccharose.
OBS: Chemical formula: C38H60O18
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
stévioside [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Glucoside de f. C38H60O18 retiré des feuilles de Stevia rebaudiana, environ 300 fois plus édulcorant que le saccharose.
OBS: Formule chimique : C38H60O18
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos alimentarios; Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas))
esteviósido [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C38H60O18