English (Chemistry)
3-chloroprop-1-ene [correct, voir observation]; allyl chloride [correct]; 3-chloro-1-propene [à éviter]; 3-chloropropylene [à éviter]; Chlorallylene [à éviter]; 3-chloropropene [à éviter]; alpha-chloropropylene [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a volatile, pungent, toxic, flammable, colorless liquid, that is insoluble in water, that is made by chlorination of propylene at high temperatures, and that is used in the preparation of allyl alcohol and other allyl derivatives, in thermosetting resins for varnishes, plastics, adhesives, in the synthesis of pharmaceuticals, glycerol, insecticides, and as a precursor of epichlorohydrin.
OBS: 3-chloroprop-1-ene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formulas: C3H5Cl or CH2=CHCH2Cl or ClCH2-CH=CH2
French (Chimie)
3-chloroprop-1-ène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chlorure d’allyle [correct, nom masculin]; chloro-3-propène [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]; 3-chloropropène [à éviter, nom masculin]; alpha-chloropropylène [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit chimique se présentant sous la forme d’un liquide incolore, à odeur piquante désagréable, que l'on utilise dans la synthèse des composés allyliques, dans la fabrication de la glycérine, de matières plastiques, et dans la synthèse de produits pharmaceutiques et de produits pour la parfumerie.
OBS: 3-chloroprop-1-ène : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formules chimiques : C3H5Cl ou CH2=CHCH2Cl ou ClCH2-CH=CH2
Spanish (Química)
cloruro de alilo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido incoloro con olor picante y desagradable. Insoluble en agua. Miscible con alcohol, cloroformo, éter y éter de petróleo. Tóxico. Irritante tisular. Inflamable.
OBS: Fórmulas químicas: C3H5Cl o CH2=CHCH2Cl o ClCH2-CH=CH2