English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
mono-[(9Z,12R)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoyl]glycerol [correct, voir observation]; glycerol monoricinoleate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; glyceryl monoricinoleate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a yellow liquid, is dispersible in water, is soluble in most organic solvents, is combustible, and is used as a low-temperature lubricant, a non-drying emulsifying agent, a solvent, a plasticizer, in cosmetics, in the processing of leather, paper and textile, and for the stabilizing of latex paints against breakdown due to repeated freeze-thaws.
OBS: mono-[(9Z,12R)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoyl]glycerol: The capital letters "R" and "Z" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H13CH2OC10H18COOCH2CH2OCH2OH
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
mono-[(9Z, 12R)-12-hydroxyoctadéc-9-énoyl] glycérol [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; monoricinoléate du glycérol [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: mono-[(9Z, 12R)-12-hydroxyoctadéc-9-énoyl] glycérol : Les lettres majuscules «R» et «Z» s’écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA(Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H13CH2OC10H18COOCH2CH2OCH2OH
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
monoricinoleato de glicerina [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H13CH2OC10H18COOCH2CH2OCH2OH