English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
OBS: Muscle enzyme related to energy supply.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
Ó[ alpha]-glycérophosphate-déshydrogénase
OBS: Enzyme musculaire associée à la production d’énergie.