English (Immunology)
synthetic tumor-associated glycoconjugate [correct]; S-TAG [correct]
CONT: Specifically, the company has developed the ability to produce S-TAGs and to generate their related monoclonal antibodies in a shorter time frame. These synthetic antigens (S-TAGs) are useful for the diagnosis of cancer.
French (Immunologie)
glycoconjugué synthétique associé aux tumeurs [proposition, nom masculin]; S-TAG [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inmunología)
glicoconjugado sintético asociado a tumores [correct, nom masculin]