English (Biochemistry)
asialofetuin
CONT: Specific incorporation of asialofetuin-labeled liposomes into hepatocytes through the action of galactose - binding protein.
French (Biochimie)
asialofetuine [nom féminin]
OBS: Type de glycoprotéine.