English (Biochemistry)
glycosylated
CONT: many human proteins are glycosylated (having specific carbohydrate residues attached at a defined point on the polypeptide).
French (Biochimie)
glycosylé
CONT: De nombreuses protéines humaines sont (...) glycosylées (c’est-à-dire que des résidus carbohydratés spécifiques sont fixés en un point bien défini du polypeptide).