English (Statistical Methods)
Case Mix Group [correct]; CMG [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A methodology used to group together hospital patients having similar diagnoses and lengths of stay as well as similar resource and treatment requirements.
OBS: Canadian Institute for Health Information.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
groupe de maladies analogues [correct, nom masculin]; GMA [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Institut canadien d’information sur la santé.