English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
naval mine warfare [correct]; NMW [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
guerre des mines navale [correct, nom féminin]; GMN [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.