English (Petrography)
stromatite [correct]; stromatolith
DEF: Chorismite having flat or folded parallel layers of two or more textural elements.
French (Pétrographie)
stromatite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Stromatites, [gneiss] à veinules en lits parallèles alternativement épaissis et étirés.