English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
shaggy scarlet cup [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Sarcoscyphaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
gobelet frangé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Sarcoscyphaceae.