English (Types of Paper)
cup paper [correct]
DEF: Rosin-sized paper made from sulfite and sulfate pulps to be wax-coated and converted to various types of cups.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour gobelets [correct, nom masculin]; papier à gobelets [nom masculin]