English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
boneless pollock [correct]
CONT: Individually frozen portions are natural shaped and portion controlled servings of skinless and boneless Pollock produced from whole fillet blocks.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
goberge sans arêtes [proposition, nom féminin, Canada]
DEF: Poisson (Pollachinus virens) dont les arêtes ont été enlevées.