English (Food Industries)
coalfish cuttings [correct]
OBS: The "Pellachuis virens" is known in Europe as "saithe", or "coalfish" in English, "lieu noir" or "colin" in French. In Canada, it is called "pollock" in English and "goberge" in French.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
colin en morceaux [correct]
OBS: Le "Pellachuis virens" s’appelle en Europe "saithe" ou "Coalfish" en anglais; lieu noir ou colin, en français. Au Canada, on l'appelle "Pollock" en anglais et goberge en français.