English (Photography)
anti-curling
CONT: ... the greater the angle between the paper and the board, the greater the anti-curling effect.
French (Photographie)
antigodant
OBS: D'après l'ISO, «curl» doit se rendre par «gode» et «to curl» en parlant du papier par «goder». On pourrait donc former «antigodant» pour rendre «anti-curling».