English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
cutting lip
OBS: The edge of a bucket or dipper which penetrates material to be excavated. Teeth may or may not be attached.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
trousse coupante
OBS: Rebord d’un godet qui pénètre dans le matériau à excaver. Peut comporter des dents.