English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
Phoebe lamp [correct]
DEF: a shallow early American fat-burning or grease-burning lamp of metal, pottery, or stone with a spout to hold the wick and often a cup attached to catch drippings.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
lampe à huile à double godet [proposition, nom féminin]