English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dipper dredger outreach [correct]
DEF: Maximum distance from the bucket cutting edge to the axis of rotation of the dipper arm.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
portée du godet de la drague à pelle droite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Distance maximale entre l’arête coupante du godet et l’axe de rotation de la flèche.