English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
reject elevator [correct]; refuse elevator [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: An elevator for removing and draining the reject from a washing appliance.
OBS: refuse elevator: [deprecated].
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
noria des rejets [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élévateur à godets égoutteurs destiné à évacuer les rejets provenant d’un appareil de lavage.