English (Water Transport)
scull [correct, verbe]
DEF: Propel a boat with an oar placed over the stern, reversing the blade at each turn.
French (Transport par eau)
godiller [correct]
DEF: Manœuvrer une embarcation avec un aviron placé à l’arrière et permettant la propulsion par un mouvement hélicoïdal de la pelle.
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
remar con la espadilla