English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Canadian Forces Information Operations Group J6 Information Operations [correct]; CFIOG J6 Info Ops [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Information Operations Group J6 Information Operations; CFIOG J6 Info Ops: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence / Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Groupe des opérations d’information des Forces canadiennes J6 Opérations d’information [correct, nom masculin]; GOIFC J6 Ops Info [correct]
OBS: Groupe des opérations d’information des Forces canadiennes J6 Opérations d’information; GOIFC J6 Ops Info : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.