English (The Thyroid)
basedoid [correct]
DEF: Denoting a condition resembling Graves' disease (Basedow's disease), but without toxic symptoms.
French (Thyroïde)
basedowoïde [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une affection qui rappelle le goître exophtalmique mais sans les symptômes toxiques.