English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Girdany-Golden method [correct]
DEF: A method for assessing skeletal maturity.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
méthode de Girdany et Golden [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode destinée à évaluer l’âge osseux.