English (Plate Tectonics; Tectonics)
megastructure [correct]
OBS: The Gulf of Aden and the Red Sea rifts constitute one and the same tectonic megastructure.
French (Tectonique des plaques; Tectonique)
mégastructure [correct]
OBS: Les rifts du golfe d’Aden et de la mer Rouge constituent la même mégastructure tectonique.
OBS: (...) la structure tectonique à l’échelle de la cartographie géologique.