English (Fish)
giant tigerfish [correct]
CONT: This African fish is one of the largest characins (order Characiformes), often weighing more than 65 lb. (30kg).
OBS: A fish of the family Alestiidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson-tigre goliath [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Très gros poisson d’eau douce, vivant en Afrique, de la famille des Alestiidae. Le poids du poisson-tigre goliath peut dépasser 30 kg.