English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
cleaning powder [correct]
CONT: The gentle overall action of cleaning powder may not be sufficient to remove resistant dirt; in such cases an eraser will be required.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
poudre de nettoyage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Lorsque la poudre de nettoyage ne parvient pas à enlever la saleté résistante, il faut employer une gomme à effacer.