English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
deep-etch stencil [correct]; gum stencil [correct]
DEF: A hard-gummed coating used to protect the non-printing areas of the plate from the developing and etching solutions.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
réserve en offset creux [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Couche de gomme arabique empêchant les surfaces non imprimantes de la plaque d’être développées sous l'effet du révélateur et des eaux-fortes.