English (Diesel Motors; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
fuel gum [correct]; gasoline gum [correct]
CONT: If dirt water and fuel gum are delivered to the pump's interior, its precise and delicate parts will be destroyed.
French (Moteurs diesel; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gomme d'essence [correct, nom féminin]