English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
white shellac [correct]; bleached shellac [correct]; blonde shellac
DEF: a shellac prepared by bleaching orange shellac.
CONT: Bleaching with chlorine produces bleached or white shellac.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
gomme laque blanche [correct]
OBS: blonde shellac a été traduit par Sico de Montréal.