English (Plastic Arts)
tusche [correct]
DEF: A water-miscible black fluid that contains the greasy ingredients of lithographic crayon, used in lithography for drawing the design on the stone or plate with a brush or pen. (...) is used to create effects that are less readily accomplished with the crayon. Lines and areas applied with a brush or pen tend to print solid black and lack the grainy crayon effect. [It] should never be called ink; the latter term is reserved for the printing ink with which the proofs are made.
French (Arts plastiques)
encre lithographique [correct]
CONT: Une lithographie à la plume ou au pinceau est exécutée avec une encre spéciale dite encre lithographique qui, si elle se présente sous divers aspects, contient toujours les mêmes substances de base : des corps gras, de la gomme laque et du noir de fumée.