English (Rubber)
gumlike
CONT: The rubber industry as such was long occupied in processing "gumlike" natural rubber.
French (Caoutchouc)
gommeux [adjectif]
DEF: Qui est de la nature de la gomme.
Spanish (Caucho)
gomoso [adjectif]