English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Crepidotus nyssicola [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Crepidotaceae.
OBS: Crepidotus nyssicola: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
crépidote du gommier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Crepidotaceae.