English (Morphology and General Physiology; Hormones)
gonadotrophic [correct]; gonadotropic [correct]
DEF: Regulating the activity of the gonads, of or pertaining to gonodotrophins.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hormones)
gonadotrope [adjectif]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Hormonas)
gonadotrópico [adjectif]