English (Defects (Textiles))
corrugation mark [correct]
DEF: A fabric defect consisting of a crimped, rippled, wavy, pebbled, or cockled area in the fabric spoiling the uniformity of the texture.
French (Défauts (Textiles))
marque de gondolage [correct, nom féminin]