English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture)
gondola
OBS: D.a chair or couch having a gondola back //(back curving forward and downward to form arms).
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique)
chaise gondole
OBS: D.qui a un dossier incurvé dont les bords rejoignent par une courbe très basse l’avant du siège.