English (Air Transport)
sequentially inflating G-suit
CONT: Also under test is a sequentially inflating G-suit, in which the inflation, pressure and phasing of individual bladders are independently controllable.
French (Transport aérien)
vêtement à gonflage séquentiel [nom masculin]