English (Metallurgy - General)
bulging die; bulging tool
OBS: bulging: Expanding the walls of a cup, shell, or tube with an internally expanded segmented punch or a punch composed of air, liquids, or semiliquids such as waxes, rubber, and other elastomers.
French (Métallurgie générale)
outil d’expansion [nom masculin]; outil de gonflage [nom masculin]