English (Chemical Engineering; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
high bulk lightweight material
OBS: A material used as a base in the formulating of chemical fertilizers.
French (Génie chimique; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
matière légère gonflante [proposition, nom féminin]; matière légère à foisonnement élevé [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: high bulk yarn :(text) : fil gonflant
OBS: gonflant : Qui a(...) du volume.
OBS: foisonnement : Augmentation de volume.