English (Hair Styling)
back comb [correct, verbe]; back-comb [correct, verbe]
DEF: Give (hair) a fuller appearance by lifting it in strands and combing the underlayers back toward the scalp.
French (Coiffure)
crêper [correct, verbe]
DEF: Gonfler les cheveux en repoussant une partie de chaque mèche avec le peigne ou la brosse afin de créer du volume.
CONT: Des cheveux crêpés.