English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
scale up [correct, verbe]
OBS: scale: To grade or measure according to a schedule; to increase or decrease a basic amount proportionately or according to a graduated schedule. For example, to scale down (or up) wages, interest, prices, etc., is to reduce or increase each level by a proportionate amount.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
augmenter à l’échelle; augmenter dans une proportion déterminée; gonfler
OBS: Augmenter (les gages, etc.) à l’échelle.