English (Visual Disorders)
adult gonococcal conjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: A severe form of purulent conjunctivitis acquired by adults through self-inoculation from a genital gonorrheal infection or through exposure to a gonorrheal contact.
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite gonococcique de l'adulte [correct, nom féminin]; conjonctivite à inclusions de l’adulte [correct, nom féminin]