English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
flats collecting conveyor [uniformisé]; flats ejector conveyor [uniformisé]; flats reject conveyor [uniformisé]
OBS: flats ejector conveyor; flats reject conveyor; flats collecting conveyor: Terms officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
convoyeur d’évacuation des grands objets plats [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: convoyeur d’évacuation des grands objets plats(GOP) : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.