English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Gopherspace [correct]; gopherspace [correct]
DEF: The enormous computer-based space that is created by the global dissemination of Gopher-accessible resources.
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
Gopherespace [correct, nom masculin]; gopherespace [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie du cyberespace à laquelle l'utilisateur a accès au moyen du logiciel Gopher.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Programas y programación (Informática))
Gopherespacio [correct, nom masculin]