English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Nickel and Cobalt Mining; Copper Mining)
Gordon Lake mine [correct, Ontario]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cobalt et de nickel; Mines de cuivre)
mine Gordon Lake [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]