English (Music)
chime [correct]
OBS: The difference between chime and carillon is merely one of compass, any set of more than 1 1/2 -or 2- octave compass being considered a carillon.
French (Musique)
petit carillon [proposition]
OBS: Proposition acceptée par M. Gordon Slater, carillonneur de Dominion.