English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
gorgonian
OBS: The [spider] crabs make frequent use (...) of other types of decorating material, including (...) branches of brightly colored gorgonians (horny corals such as sea fans) (...)
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
gorgone
OBS: [Les Araignées de mer] se parent aussi d’autres éléments décoratifs, tels que (...) les branches de gorgones aux couleurs vives (Coraux en forme d’éventail) (...)