English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Michaux's notchwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Anastrophyllaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
gorgone ailée [correct, nom féminin]; anastrophylle de Michaux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Anastrophyllaceae.